• Home »
  • News »
  • Disney Memorial Day Soccer Shootout Presented by Danimals May 26-29, 2017
Disney Memorial Day Soccer Shootout Presented by Danimals May 26-29, 2017

Disney Memorial Day Soccer Shootout Presented by Danimals May 26-29, 2017

Doral U9 White Champion Disney Memorial Day

U9 White Champion Disney Memorial Day 2017

Coach Carlos Fonseca
Players: Luigi Pagano, Rodrigo Vanososte, Kimmi Ascanio, Omar Duque, Eduardo Zambrano, Emiliano  Davila, Juan Escobar, Sergio Perello, Oscar Zambrano, Brian Cano.


Doral U10 White Finalist

U10 White Finalist Disney Memorial day 2017

Coach Carlos Fonseca
Players: Luca Mejia, Alejandro Barreto, Roger Garces, Mario Ciotti, Jacob Rico, Andres Cuebas, Alejandro Laufer, Armando Osorio, David Acuna, Valentina Mangles.


U10 Blue Finalist Disney Memorial Day 2017

Coach Marco T Restrepo
Players; Gabriel Gentil, Federico Cabral, Jorge Kauefate, Gabriel Malaver, Sebastian Fernandez, Nikolas Matallana, Juan Gentil, Diego Rodriguez, Sebastian Martinez, Matias Briceno, Joseph Musalan, Alejandro Moreno, Luis Pedro Caicedo.


U11 White Finalist Disney Memorial Day 2017

U11 White Finalist Disney Memorial Day 2017

Coach Kevin Piraquive
Players: Diego Gutierrez, David Cifuentes, Miguel Pacifico, Nicolas Padilla, Andres Bavaresco, Jose Escobar, Nicolas Sulbaran, GianLuca Vieco, Juan Gorrin, Alejandro Salinas, Mikka Ascanio, Ricardo Adalfio, Nicholas Orejuela.


U11 Blue Finalist Disney Memorial Day 2017

U11 Blue Finalist Disney Memorial Day 2017

Coach Adrian Barrios
Players: Gerardo Castillo, Federico Rodriguez, Fabio Villasmil, Alessandro Caminiti, Esteban Riveras, Diego Alvarez, Gabriel Belfort, Federico Briceno, Santiago Cabral, Daniel Esparragoza, Nicolas Lopez, Felipe Rahme, Samuel Misri.


U12 Blue Champion Disney Memorial Day 2017

U12 Blue Champion Disney Memorial Day 2017

Coach Ricardo Cuenca
Players: Nicolas Arango, Thiago Salmi, Donato Tradardi, Guillerme Gunter Pereira, Valentino Semblat, Juan De Dios Wetter, Dylan Esposito, Alan Covos, Eduardo Mirowski, Santiago Gallotti, Ignacio Calcano, Abelardo Kauefate.

 


DSC Teams Participating

• U9 White Coach Carlos Fonseca
• U9 Blue Coach Marco T Restrepo
• U9 Red Coach Ricardo Cuenca
• U10 White Coach Carlos Fonseca
• U10 Blue Coach Marco T Restrepo
• U10 Red Coach Juan Garcia
• U11 White Coach Kevin Piraquive
• U11 Blue Coach Adrian Barrios
• U11 Red Coach Juan Sanfiel
• U12 White Coach Cesar Murillo
• U12 Blue Coach Ricardo Cuenca
• U12 Red Coach Alvaro Acosta
• U13 White Coach Kevin Piraquive
• U13 Blue Coach Brian Casanas
• U14 Blue Coach Brian Casanas
• U16 Blue Coach Juan Sanfiel

Click here for schedule!